Collection statement


Blend Insurance Solutions Pty Ltd (ACN 617 346 353, AFSL 500768) (Blend) respects your privacy and operates at all times in accordance with its Privacy Policy. Any personal information provided by you will be treated in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Blend collects the personal information on this website to respond to your enquiry and/or provide newsletters or marketing materials to keep you informed about our business and by completing the enquiry/contact form you consent to Blend using your personal information for this purpose. You will be provided with an option to opt out of marketing material sent to you. We may disclose the information we collect to third parties, including service providers engaged by us to carry out certain business activities on our behalf. In some circumstances, in order to provide our services to you, we may need to transfer personal information to third parties with whom we have sub-contracted to provide a specific service for us, which may be located outside of Australia (such as in the UK or USA). Please note that no personal information is disclosed by us to any overseas entity for marketing purposes.

In accordance with Blend’s Privacy Policy you may obtain access to personal information that Blend holds on you. Blend’s Privacy Policy contains information about how to access and correct the personal information Blend holds on you and also how to complain about a breach of privacy.

If you would like additional information about privacy or would like to obtain a copy of the Privacy Policy, please contact Blend’s Privacy Officer during business hours on:

The Privacy Officer
Phone: +61 2 9307 6656
Email: privacy@blendinsurance.com.au
You can also download a copy of Blend’s Privacy Policy here.

Return